Member Recruitment & Engagement Council


Standing Meeting Agenda

1. Approval of Previous Meeting Minutes

2. Agenda Review

3. National Membership (Vail/Vaulman)

4. Membership Challenge (Williams)

5. Member Engagement (Williams)

6. Diveristy, Equity, and Inclusion (Chappell/Garcia)

7. Young Professionals (McNamara)

8. Industry Recruitment (Cox)

9. Youth Education (Olson/Lynch)

10. Volunteer Coordinator (Ignace)

11. Follow-up

12. New Business

13. Next Meeting

2024 Meeting Schedule

This council meets on the 3rd Wednesday of every month from 9:00 - 10:00am. Meetings are virtual, unless otherwise specified. Please reach out to Frank Williams or Matt Parks to get involved with this council.

Wednesday, January 17th,  9:00 - 10:00 am

Wednesday, February 21st,  9:00 - 10:00 am

Wednesday, March 20th,  9:00 - 10:00 am

Wednesday, April 17th,  9:00 - 10:00 am

Wednesday, May 15th,  9:00 - 10:00 am

Wednesday, June 19th,  9:00 - 10:00 am

Wednesday, July 17th,  9:00 - 10:00 am

Wednesday, Aug 21st,  9:00 - 10:00 am

Wednesday, Sept 18th,  9:00 - 10:00 am

Wednesday, Oct 16th,  9:00 - 10:00 am

Wednesday, Nov 20th,  9:00 - 10:00 am

Wednesday, Dec 18th,  9:00 - 10:00 am

Archival Minutes from 2023

JanuaryFebruary - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December

Membership Recruitment & Engagement Council

  • Frank Williams
    Frank Williams
    Project Manager Peerless-Midwest Inc
    Membership Committee Chair
  • Matthew Parks
    Principal OHM Advisors
    Membership Council Vice-Chair
  • Michelle Zdrodowski
    Michelle Zdrodowski
    Chief Public Affairs Officer Great Lakes Water Authority
    Board Trustee
  • Alando Chappell
    Alando Chappell
    Grand Haven Charter Township
    Membership Council
  • Amy Vail
    Amy Vail
    District Supervisor EGLE
    Membership Council
  • Barbara Marczak
    Team Leader Prein & Newhof
    Membership Council
  • Carrie Cox
    Carrie Cox
    Chief Engineer Oakland County Water Resources Commissioner
    Membership Council
  • Kyle Tryan
    Kyle Tryan
    Water Plant Superintendent Benton Charter Township
    Membership Council
  • Rachel McNamara
    Rachel McNamara
    Project Engineer Abonmarche Consultants Inc
    Membership Council
  • Richie Garcia
    Water Filtration Superintendent South Haven Board of Public Utilities
    Membership Council
  • Zachary Hampton
    Zachary Hampton
    Engineer OHM Advisors
    Membership Council