Research & Treatment Practices Committee

2024 Meeting Schedule

This committee typically meets once on the last month of every quarter from 2:00 - 3:00pm, Meetings are virtual, unless otherwise specified. Please reach out to Bethel Skinker or Dienye Tolofari to get involved with this committee.

Q1
Monday, March 11th, 2:00 - 3:00pm

Q2
Thursday, June 13th, 2:00 - 3:00pm

Q3
Monday, September 9th, 2:00 - 3:00pm

Q4
Monday, December 9th, 2:00 - 3:00pm

Research & Treatment Practices Committee

  • Bethel Skinker
    Field Operations Supervisor OHM Advisors
    Committee Chair
  • Alex Yavich
  • Andrea Busch
    Great Lakes Water Authority
  • Angie Goodman
    Angie Goodman
    Water Quality Administrator Lansing Board of Water & Light
  • Bailey Hannah
    Fishbeck
  • Dale Bennett
    Great Lakes Water Authority
  • David B. Schendel
    Principal Water Treatment Technologist Jacobs
  • David B. Schendel
    Principal Water Treatment Technologist Jacobs
  • David Holmgren
    Consulting Engineer C2AE
  • Dienye Tolofari
    Great Lakes Water Authority
    Committee Co-Chair
  • Douglas Scott
    Douglas Scott
    PE, LEED AP Senior Project Manager Rowe Professional Services Company
  • Gary Logsdon
    Retired
  • Gwendolyn Kubacki
    Environmental Engineer Arcadis
  • Hien Dang
    EGLE
  • Ian Smith
    EGLE
  • Jesse VanDeCreek
    Vice President Hubbell Roth and Clark Inc
  • Joel Martinez
    Joel Martinez
    Assistant Manager East Lansing-Meridian Water and Sewer Authority
  • John Norton
    Director of Energy, Research, And Innovation Great Lakes Water Authority
  • Jonathon Dmitruk
    Lab Technician City of Wyoming Utilities Department
  • Joyce Kennedy
    Senior Administrative Assistant
  • Krista Wigginton
  • Lutgarde Raskin
    Lutgarde Raskin
    Professor University of Michigan
  • Peter Schwarz
    Director of Water Services City of Midland Water Distribution
  • Richard Quinn
    Engineering Director KSB Dubric
  • Robin Chinnery
  • Terese Olson
    University of Michigan
  • Tim LeTourneau
    Regional Sales Manager Hach Company
  • Karlin Danielsen
    Technical Specialist OHM Advisors
    Committee Member
  • James Scholl
    Director, Drinking Water Kiewit Corporation
    Committee Member
  • James Scholl
    Director, Drinking Water Kiewit Corporation
    Committee Member