Industry Recruitment Committee

Details Coming Soon

Please reach out to Erika Ignace to get involved

Industry Recruitment Committee

Carrie Cox
Carrie Cox
Special Projects Manager Oakland County Water Resources Commissioner
Committee Chair
Amber G. Wilson
Amy J. Vail
Amy J. Vail
District Supervisor EGLE
Brian Vu
Xylem
Bryan Clor
Colin McCorkle
Fishbeck
Curt Goodman
City of Marquette
Douglas Keith Langworthy
Earl Wuestnick
EGLE
Elin Betanzo
Emily Miner
Grand Rapids Water Department
Esther Baptiste
Great Lakes Water Authority
Gary Nestle
Infrastructure Alternatives
Jaime Fleming
Jaime Fleming
Lab Services Manager City of Wyoming Utilities Department
James V. Ouzts
Filtration Plant Superintendent Grand Rapids Water Department
Janina Gilbert
Jared Buzo
Regional Sales Manager REXA
Jason Hall
Regional Manager Inframark
Jennifer Wagner
Outside Sales Hamlett Environmental Technologies
Joanna Allerhand
Joanna Allerhand
Joseph M. Goergen
Plant Superintendent
Joseph P. Keefe
Plant Mgr.
Joseph Perroud
Genesee County Drain Commissioner Water & Waste Services
Joshua M. Bradley
Regulatory Compliance Superintendent City of Brighton
Katherine A. Mowbray
Wastewater Operator
Ken Colston
Kristin K. Goetze
Engineer Waterford Township Deparment of Public Works
Larry D. Sundling
Adjunct Instructor/Teaching Assistant/Lab Technici Bay College
Laura Gruzwalski
Mark T. Fowler
Water/Wastewater Superintendent City of Boyne City
Michael D. Boven
SUEZ North America
Nanette Leemon
Nicole N Pasch
Client Solutions Manager
Patrick Frazee
Quentin Clark
Water/Sewer, and Streets Superintendent South Haven Board of Public Utilities
Rick Bigham
Samantha Hubarth
Samantha Hubarth
Sandra Buchner
Grand Rapids Water Department
Scott Kelosky
City of Lansing
Sherrian Greenwood
Great Lakes Water Authority
Sid Scrimger
City of Lansing WWTP
Sierra J. Brown
Infrastructure Alternatives
Stephanie Stevenson
Teresa T Johnson
Deputy Public Services Director City of Kalamazoo - Dept of Pub Svcs
Timothy J. Sikma
Operation & Maint. Manager City of Wixom